2013 Philippine general elections

From Wikipilipinas: The Hip 'n Free Philippine Encyclopedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013 Philippine general election, which will be held on 13 May 2013, is a mid-term election, as the elected officials will take post by the middle of the term of the incumbent President Benigno Simeon Aquino III.

A total of 18,053 elective posts will be selected by voters and be filled in by

The 2013 Philippine barangay and Sangguniang Kabataan elections are scheduled to be held in October 2013.

Contents

Timeline

  • 1-5 October 2012: Schedule of filing of Certificates of Candidacy for all elective positions
  • 31 October 2012: Last day of voters registration, transfer of records, reactivation and correction of entries
  • 12 February 2013 - 11 May 2013: Campaign period for candidates for senators and for partylist groups
  • 29 March 2013 - 11 May 2013: Campaign period for candidates for the House of Representatives and elective regional, provincial, city and municipal officials
  • 13 April 2013 - 13 May 2013: Casting of votes by overseas voters
  • 13 May 2013: Election day

16th Congress of the Philippines

The 16th Congress of the Philippines will be comprised of the senators elected in the 2010 elections and the congressmen elected in 2013.

List of Senatorial aspirants, 2013

House of Representatives

List of District Representatives aspirants, 2013

  • 1-Cebu (One Cebu)
  • Akbayan (Akbayan Citizens' Action Party)
  • Ang Kapatiran (Alliance for the Common Good)
  • Aksyon (Democratic Action)
  • Asenso Manileño (Progress for Manilans)
  • AZAP (Forward Zamboanga Party)
  • Bukidnon Paglaum (Hope for Bukidnon)
  • CDP (Centrist Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • CNUPP
  • DPP (Democratic Party of the Philippines)
  • Hugpong (Party of the People of the City)
  • KABACA (Association of New Caloocan)
  • KABAKA (Partner of the Nation for Progress)
  • Kambilan (Shield)
  • KBL (New Society Movement)
  • KKK (Struggle for Peace, Progress and Justice)
  • Lakas (People Power-Christian Muslim Democrats)
  • LDP (Struggle of the Democratic Filipinos)
  • Liberal (Liberal Party)
  • Makabayan (Patriotic Coalition of the People)
  • MKM
  • Nacionalista (Nationalist Party)
  • NPC (Nationalist People's Coalition)
  • NUP (National Unity Party)
  • Ompia (Ompia Party)
  • PDP-Laban (Philippine Democratic Party – People's Power)
  • Partido Lakas ng Masa (Power of the Masses Party)
  • PMM (Workers' and Farmers' Party)
  • PMP (Force of the Filipino Masses)
  • PPP (Party of Change for Palawan)
  • PRP (People's Reform Party)
  • Sulong Palawan (Forward Palawan)
  • Sulong Zambales (Forward Zambales)
  • Tinog Leytenon (Positive Leyte)
  • UNA (United Nationalist Alliance)
  • Unang Sigaw (First Cry of Nueva Ecija)

Party-list Representatives aspirants, 2013

(with their nominees)

  • 1-ABILIDAD
  • 1BAP
  • 1GANAP Guardians: Ponciano R. Mapuyan, Leonard C. Lizaso, Edward M. Baldonado, Armando S. Garcia, Rady S. Repetillo
  • 1JAMG
  • 1-CARE: Edgardo R. Masongsong, Michael Angelo C. Rivera, Concordio S. Quisaot, Atty. Jerry Gwen L. Conde, Cesar G. Gironella, Jesus Y. Castro
  • 1-AAMOVER
  • 1-AAAP
  • 1-AAAP
  • 1-AANI: Domingo D. Vela II, Vivian L. Miranda, Jose Rafael T. Pauig, Angel H. Gatmaitan, Eugene Paul L. Bayani
  • 1-UTAK: Atty. Vigor Ma. D. Mendoza II, Orlando F. Marquez, Marieto C. Garvida, Perfecto F. Itliong, Jr., Zenaida J. De Castro
  • A Blessed: Expedito G. Lorente, Tapa B. Umal, Juanito P. Pring, Jim A. Garen, Editha I. Madrono, Nicasio V. Illescas, Alejandro C. Benavidea, Nasser D. Antok
  • AMA: Lorna Q. Velasco, Atty. Tricia Nicole Q. Velasco-Catera, Vincent Michael Q. Velasco, Alfredo B. Guiao, Jr.,Divina B. Pinlac
  • Aangat Tayo
  • Abakada Guro: Jonathan A. Dela Cruz, Atty. Alexander T. Lopez, Rodolfo A. Tor, Atty. Reynaldo B. Parungao, Josephine C. Reyes
  • Abang Lingkod: Joseph Stephen S. Paduano, Patrick Leonard S. Lacson, William V. Saratobias, Eric G. Aguilar, Dionisio L. Manuel
  • Abante KA: Atty. Hermenegildo C. Dumlao, Atty. Jose B. Lopez, Teodorico P. Calica, Hezel P. Gacutan, Ely Immaculada A. de Pablo, Manuel T. Navera, Ceferino G. Estillore, Joel V. Jimenez, Sr.
  • ABAMIN: Maximo B. Rodriguez, Jr., Virginia T. Sering, Irenetta C. Montinola, Dionisio M. Caballero, Sergio E. Firmacion II
  • Abante Retirees
  • ATM: Allen A. Capuyan, Reuben Dasay A. Lingating, Nouh M. Daiman, Edtami P. Mansayagan, Joel A. Unad, Sr., Benhar H. Usman
  • Abono: Conrado M. Estrella III, Francisco Emmanuel R. Ortega III, Erika Caitlin T. Dy, Ronald Allan Q. So, Oftociano M. Manalo
  • Al
  • ABROAD: Danilo M. Dy, Michelle P. Mabag, Diana Rose A. Delgado, Angela C. Dy, Micaela Sy Fenix
  • ALIM: Don Ferdinand A. Daquial, Francisco R. Muñez, Reno G. Lim, Muamar A. Macaraya, Jamelah L. Abdul Malik
  • ADAM: Al-Makram N. Arbison, Kadirie J. Sahali, Abdulbasar C. Abdula, Rodolfo Gerardo Leon T. Serrano III, Ana Eleanor B. Intrina, Umolhair Lumenda Lumenda
  • ADING
  • Agbiag: Patricio T. Antonio, Visitacion A. Ordoveza, Jose Antonieto M. Antonio, Jorge A. Sales, Herman B. Fernandez
  • ADA: Eric D. Singson, Eric G. Singson, Jr., Rodolfo F. Salanga, Blake Clinton Y. Dy, Grace Kristine S. Meehan, Victor M. Manuel, Jr.
  • Agri
  • ATING Koop: Roberto C.Mascariña, Amparo T. Rimas, Lancelot B. Padla, Jose Y. Torres, Jr., Erlinda E. Duque, Atty. Eden D. Sarne
  • AKO BAHAY: Miles Mari Roces, Percival C. Chavez, Atty. Jose Conrado Barker C. Sabio, Apolonia A. Tolentino, Misael Philip R. Sañosa, Czar Ivan L. Zalameda
  • A TEACHER: Mariano U. Piamonte, Jr., Julieta R. Cortuna, Nenita V. Habulan, Elizabeth L. Saldivar, Joseph Noel M. Estrada
  • A-IPRA: Melvin G. Lota, Mac-Mac B. Bernales, Mary Anne P. Santos, Jean Annabelle S. Garota, Joseph I. Evangelista
  • Agila: Gil A. Valera, Jocelyn B. Lebanan, Elorde B. Valera, Felix A. Carayoan, Romeo R. Isabelo, Jr.
  • AGAP: Nicanor Miral P. Briones, Rico B. Geron, Arnel C Marasigan, Victorino Michael I. Lescano, Benjamin A. Jaro
  • Akapbata: Arlene D. Brosas, Dr. Edgardo N. Clemente, Evangeline R. Castronuevo-Ruga, Liza Lei Garcia-Beschi, Erving S. Dela Cruz, Ma. Lyne S. Paulo, Royal Jean D. Beraquit, Miriam D. Mueca
  • Akbayan: Walden Bello, Ibarra M. Gutierrez III, Angelina Ludovice Katoh, Sylvia Estrada Claudio, Francis Q. Isaac, Edwin A. Bustillos
  • Ako: Ma. Corazon Escueta Sarmiento, Rodolfo Nacionales Caisip, Francis Rico Sarmiento Javier, Marcela Bella Soliman Sison, Noriel Santos Cruz
  • AKB: Emilio G. Ubaldo, Jr., Pedro A. Ravanilla, Rus Kristoffer B. Parcia, Agustin B. Mago, Pedro L. Rosco
  • AKMA-PTM: Margarita Delos Reyes Cojuangco, Datu Michael Abas Kida, Catherine Domingo Trinidad, Saidamen Odin Limgas, Jeny D. Dueñas, Saturnino Duero Simbajon, Samuel Pajarillo Carampatana, Helario R. Amas, Fernando Pahal Lindo
  • Alay Buhay: Weslie T. Gatchalian, Antonio L. Sayo, Rodolfo C. Mallari, Ariel R. Go, Zarla I. Misajon
  • Alagad: Diogenes S. Osabel, Hermenegildo T. Encierto, Jr., Renato R. Navata, Teodoro V. Brul, Jr., Charles J. Roda
  • ANAD: Pastor Montero Alcover, Jr., Baltaire Q. Balangauan, Atty. Pedro Leslie B. Salva, Arthur J. Tariman, Atty. Julius Doria Labandria
  • AFPSEGCO: Sotero E. Leonero, Jr., Francisco M. Bordador, Antonio D. Carane
  • ARARO: Quirino D. Dela Torre, Joel C. Obar, Jose F. Gamos, Elmer B. Cainday, Alan L. Gonazales
  • AAMA
  • ABP-Bicolnon: Enrique O. Olonan, Neil D. Vargas, Efren M. Lumbera, Henry Steve R. Olonan, Salvador P. Cañaceli, Jr., Paul John A. Bancosta, Benjomar P. Salayon, Edwin T. Lara, Kristian E. Hular, Villagracia I. De Leon
  • ACT Teachers: Antonio L. Tinio, Francisca L. Castro, Dr. Efleda K Bautista, Mae Fe G. Ancheta-Templa, Atty. Gregorio T. Fabros
  • ARC: Alan B. Paje, Leonardo O. Odoño, Saudi S. Sapanta, Rosauro S. Tapal, Sr., Ramon M. Espiritu, Jospeh D. Tagudin
  • AVE: Eulogio R. Magsaysay, Jose C. Baesa, Nicolas A. Braña, Sr., Alicia M. Diel, Estelita V. Tucay
  • Allumad: Julius S. Mabandos, Arthur M. Alvendia, Evangelisto L. Morada, Jr., Liberes B. Dumanon, Samuel D. Sumanda
  • AMS: Rolando B. Gonzalo, Leo G. Martinez, Nick B. Ferrer, Edgardo U. Dee, Joel B. Apuyan
  • AGHAM: Angelo B. Palmones, Florentino O. Tesoro, Ruby Ephraim M. Rubiano, Angelito C. Alolod, Atty. Manuel O. Austria, Jr.
  • Alyansa ng OFW Party: Abolcair D. Guro, Jauhari V. Usman, Nhazrudin D. Dianalan, Maricar E. Matalam, Gerardo C. Cuares, Meycauayan A. Atil
  • ABA: Leonardo Q. Montemayor, Antonio B. Reyes, Atty. Baltazar A. Sator, Romeo C. Arauag, Ramon S. Canastre, Jr.
  • AMIN: Amabella Lapiz Carumba, Ac Mad Maruhom Macatimbol, Anthony Culab Cuyong, Teodolita Lopez-Suano, Charlie Manden Trozo
  • Anakpawis: Fernando L. Hicap, Joel B. Maglunsod, Randall B. Echanis, Verleen H. Trinidad, Jose T. Canlas, Gloria G. Arellano, Roy G. Velez, Wildon C. Barros, Avelino R. Dacanay
  • AWAT Mindanao
  • An Waray: Neil Benedict A. Montejo, Jude A. Acidre, Victoria Isabel G. Noel, Patrick G. Aguilos, Aileen Jane G. Siao
  • AAMBIS-Owa: Atty. Sharon S. Garin, Gerladine P. Arnaiz, James “Jimmy” L. Garin, Ephrem G. Dadivas, Emilio E. Gilo
  • AG: Charlie G. Chua, Eder G. Dizon, Jerold Dominick S. David, Ryan M. Caladiao, Alan N. Trinidad, Bernardo R. Corella, Jr.
  • Ang Profile
  • Ang Ladlad: Bembol Aleeh D. Benedito, Danton R. Remoto, Germaine Trittle P. Leonin, Atty. Raymond Paolo A. Aiikpala, Wilfredo A. Villocino
  • ALIF: Abdul M. Tomawis, Agakhan M. Tomawis, Raima T. Cali, Gamal M. Mohamad, Sultan Bacolod Madki D. Maurac
  • AAMA: Rafael C. Baniqued, Jr., Lomino N. Kaniteng, Atty. Michael Jobert M. Marasigan, Roberto C. Buniales, Orencio M. Pusing, Leoncio D. Naoy, Lucio R. Castillo, Ernesto B. Anuncio, Gil I. Ganado, Amado L. Cantos
  • Ang Nars
  • Ang NCIP: Noel N. De Luna, Miguel M. Abe, Fay Ligaya B. Singson, Manuel O. Agustin, Ivan B. Andes
  • ANGKLA: Jesulito A. Manalo, Ronaldo S. Enrile, Jose Miguel S. Manalo, Alfredo G. Haboc, Augusto M. Perez, Jr.
  • ACT-CIS
  • Append
  • ABS: Catalina G. Leonen-Pizarro, Eugene Michael B. De Vera, Catalina O. Lanting, Mary T. Jazul, Carlito B. Buentipo
  • APEC: Rolando O. Reinoso, Andres R. Garcia, John Peter Z. Millan, Lamberto M. Canlas, Toribio P. Graganta
  • ARAL: Maria Socorro M. Malitao, Ph.D, Don M. Desiderio, Oncenio L. Lacsamana, Edgar M. Morada, Rodante L. Veluz, Alfredo T. Buan, Renato S. Olegario
  • ALE: Catalina C. Bagasina, Ma. Michaela D. Magtoto, Jane T. Castro, Faridah Lomondot, Atty. Romeo B. Torno
  • ALA-EH
  • AMOR Seaman
  • AASENSO
  • Ating Guro
  • Atong Paglaum
  • BH: Bernadette Cruz-Herrera Dy, Edgar Allan D. Dy, Katherine Rose T. Gancayco, Redentor S. Tuazon, Daciano David C. Palami
  • Bayan Muna: Neri J. Colmenares, Carlos Isagani T, Zarate, Hope V. Hervilla, Roman L. Polintan, Andrianne Mark B. Ng, Darby Espiritu Santiago
  • Binhi: Ryan Vincent L. Uy, Pacifico Rico C. Fajardo Jr., Nelson E. Villanueva, Victoriano N. Perez, Jr., Rodolho P. Torreda, Jr.
  • Bayani: Guiling "Gene" A. Mamondiong, Alvin V. Abejuela, Homer B. Bueno, Doris S. Nuval, Fitrilyn C. Dalhani, Marie Marjorie R. Jaramilla, Rodrigo D. Bonifacio, Israel V. De Castro, Atty. Ranibal D. Dilangalen, Manuel L. Serra, Jr.
  • BUHAY: Mariano Michael DM. Velarde, Jose L. Atienza, Jr., William Irwin C. Tieng, Francisco Xavier S. Padilla, Edgardo M. Capulong, Primitivo D. Chua, M.D.
  • Butil: Agapito M.Guanlao, Cecilia Leonila V. Chavez-Custodio, Isidoro C.Santos, Wilfredo A. Antimano, Miguel P. Luma-ang, Prudencio F. Consolacion, Leoncio W. Haber
  • CIBAC: Sherwin N. Tugna, Cinchona Cruz-Gonzales, Armi Jane R. Borje, Virginia S. Jose, Stanley Clyde C. Flores
  • Senior Citizens: Francisco G. Datol, Jr., Amelia J. Olegario, Maria Isabel Q. Reinoso, Atty. Efren T. Santos, Atty. Ricardo P. Escueta, Jeremias P. Castillon
  • COCOFED: Atty. Emerito S. Calderon, Atty. Domingo P. Espina
  • Coop-NATCCO: Cresente Calago Paez, Anthony Miranda Bravo, Herminio Cruz Herandez, Emmanuel Ledesma Solis, Jr., Norman Tarraya Diaz
  • DIWA: Atty. Emmeline Y. Aglipay, Ramon D. Bergado, Pepito M. Pico, Atty. Leopoldo A. Blanco, Jr.,Prof. Federico A, Balanag
  • FIRM 24K: Artemio T. Lachica, Naomi L. Licuanan, Rodolfo A. Santoyo, Jr., Reynaldo P. Sy, Sr., Arnulfo C. Balbin, Geneve D. Yamson, Manuel C. Hermogila, Roberto B. Matociños, Valeriano G. Ola, Norhaida T. Bakil
  • GABRIELA: Luzviminda C. Ilagan, Emerenciana A. De Jesus, Lucia F. Francisco, Leona M. Entena, Leny G. Ocasines, Marina C. Amacio, Mila L. Singson, Jenelyn N. Caballero
  • Green Force: Ramon Ramos Ignacio, Nino Pacia Ignacio, Atty. Freddie Bersamin Feir, Bienvenido Agbayani Jimenez, Jr., Crispin Orencia Peralta, Jr.
  • 1-Aalalay
  • 1-LAMBAT
  • 1-PABAHAY
  • KAP
  • KLBP
  • 1st KABAGIS: Michael Antonio Aquino Magsaysay, Roman M. Wanasen, Paul Vincent Ching Tan, Raymond Nino Aquino Magsaysay, Jr., Reynaldo E. Corsino
  • Kabataan: Vencer Mari E. Crisostomo, Mark Louie T. Aquino, Atty. James Mark Terry L. Ridon, Karlo Mikhail I. Mongaya, Asher Allunar, Lee Erwin M. Biscarra
  • Kalikasan
  • Kalinga: Abigail Faye C. Ferriol, Irene Gay F. Saulog, Uzziel F. Caponpon, Osinando V. Quillao, Jr., Michael M. Cruz
  • KAKUSA: Ma. Jesusa A. Sespeñe, Romeo G. Jalosjos, Cipriano D. Robielos III, Jose Nelher D. Palma, Jose G. Pimentel
  • Ang Kasangga: Teodorico T. Haresco, Jr., Atty. Gwendolyn Ll. Pimentel, Rene U. Villa, Jr., Jose Ciceron Lorenzo A. Haresco, Jan Christine D.Echiverri
  • AA-Kasosyo: Nasser C. Pangandaman, Raynor L. Taroy, Renato B. Alano, Maria Liza G. Resurreccion, Roseten E. Tugaff
  • KAAKBAY: Leonor Magtolis Briones, Alain Del Bustamante Pascua, Rene Antenor Lopez, Oscar Belleza Yaun, Jocelyn Dujali Buot Catampo, Fernando Garcia Petite
  • Katribu: Beverly L. Longid, Genasque B. Enriquez, Norma C. Capuyan, Virgilio M. Aniceto, Marcelo S. Carculan, Marjorie M. Dulnuan
  • LPGMA: Arnel U. Ty, Atty. Miguel L. Ponce, Jr., Jose B. Cruz III, Miguelito P. Bernal, Jr., Orlando G. Reyes
  • Magdalo
  • MTM Phils
  • Manila Teachers
  • Migrante
  • OFW Family Club
  • PBB: Lorenzo Y. Cadsawan, Atty. Carlos S. Cao, Jr., Roger M. Federezo, Evangeline G. Reys, Edouard Christian Benedict V. Camacho, Manolo C. Mercedez, Rosalio A. Flores, Devi Marilou S. Cocson, Joel M. Pimentel, Rolando R. Tumawis
  • Pasang Masda: Roberto L. Martin, Atty. Ferdinand S. Topacio, Raul B. Raquid, Marcelino C. Mejia, Rogelio C. Serquina
  • PACYAW: Rene M. Velarde, Wilfrido Buyson Villarama, Dr. Antonio Godinez Calanoc, Maria Jocelyn Barles, Perla Z. Biron
  • 1Bro-PGBI: Ronjie L. Daquigan, George M. Duldulao, Bernard Rommel L. Vargas, Rex Alvin A. Bilagot, Vergilio C. Fabe
  • PWD
  • Piston
  • PBA: Mark Aeron H. Sambar, Sol Angelie E. Libanan, ZC O. Gorres, Allen Gayle A. Geronimo, Ernanie M. Calica
  • Ang Minero
  • 1-SAGIP: Erlinda M. Santiago, Edgardo F. Madamba, Remigio S. Casingal, Camilo D. Bacha, Marlou B. Pangilinan, Evelyn N. San Jose-Diaz, Catherine C. Lumbad, Jaime C. Cariaso, Rhodora V. Buenaobra, Paolo Henry M. Marco
  • SMART: Carlito B. Cubelo, Joseph B. Cubelo, Marcelino A. Vergel De Dios, Penny S. Armendi, Ihan Marcryan M. Manota
  • BANTAY: Maria Evangelina F. Palparan, Joshua M. Encabo, Rubylyn P. Echon, Delbert T. Agustin, Reynark D. Peñaloza
  • TUCP: Atty. Raymond Democrito C. Mendoza, Anthony B. Sasin, Miguel P. Niez, Michael Democrito C. Mendoza, Ramon A. Certeza
  • UMALAB KA
  • Una ang Pamilya: Romeo C. Prestoza, Atty. Baltazar C. Asadon,Reena Concepcion G. Obillo, Bienvenido L. Geronimo, Virgilio M. Rosete
  • UNIMAD: Teodoro L. Lim, Maruja G. Jadoc, Harry C. Lorenzo, Jr., Lilia B. Lim, Joel A. Torregoza
  • VFP: Eduardo P. Pilapil, Estrella DL. Santos, Justice Manuel R. Pamaran, Joel Joseph A. Cabides, Salacnib I. Tulingan
  • YACAP: Carol Jayne B. Lopez, Mae Asuncion A. Pichay, Benhur B. Lopez, Jr., Sheila Mae B. Ruelo, Virgelio R. Castillo, Jr.

Local elections, 2013

Batangas

  • Gubernatorial aspirants
    • (Governor): Arturo Atienza, Praxedes Bustamante, Marcos Mandanas, Sr., Vilma Santos-Recto
    • (Vice-Governor): Rommel Arguelles, Jose Antonio Leviste II
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Reynaldo Albajera, Tomas Apacible, Eileen Ermita-Buhain, Luisito Ruiz

Second District

Third District

    • Sonia Aquino, Nelson Collantes, Nicomedes Hernandez, Victoria Hernandez-Reyes

Fourth District

    • Mark L. Mendoza, Bernadette Sabili
  • 'Sangguniang Panlalawigan aspirants (Provincial board members)

First District

    • Dennis Apacible, Ramon Bausas, Roman Rosales

Second District

    • Joel Atienza, Sergio Atienza, Dexter Buted, Joko Diaz, Jake Garcia, Mario Vittorio Mariño, Ziegfredo Mercado, Romeo Sulit

Third District

    • Divina Balba, Alfredo Corona

Fourth District

    • Rowena Africa, Amado Carlos Bolilia IV, Dy Pang Lim, Oscar Gozos II, Mabelle Virtusio

Batangas City

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Eduardo Dimacuha, Jose Virgilio Tolentino
    • (Vice-Mayor): Arthur Blanco, Eloisa Portugal


San Juan, Batangas

  • City aspirants
    • (Mayor): Rodolfo H. Manalo, Danilo S. Mindanao
    • (Vice-Mayor): Octavio Antonio L. Marasigan
  • Municipal aspirants
    • Marcellano L. Abante, Salvador Enrique S. Arcilla, Evelyn S. Baltazar, Edwin Abelardo S. De Villa, Nolasco M. Hernandez, Wenceslao L. Llana III,Meynardo E. Maalihan, Rowena M. Magadia, Alexander S. Mercado, Dan Rico T. Mindanao, Merlita S. Pasatiempo, Adelaida L. Perez, Francisco P. Reglos, Meynardo V. Robles, Ildebrando D. Salud, Joaquin M. Salud, Jr., Alvin John O. Samonte


Bohol

  • Gubernatorial aspirants
    • (Governor): Edgardo Chatto, Wenceslao Garcia, Roberto "Amay Bisaya" Reyes, Conchita Torribio-delos Reyes
    • (Vice-Governor): Concepcion Lim, Sharlene Corral-Lim, Joseph Sevilla
  • City and municipal aspirants, by locality

First District

    • Tagbilaran (Mayor): Agustinus Gonzaga, Abraham Lim, John Geesnell Yap
    • Tagbilaran (Vice-Mayor): Cresencio Alturas, Alfred Hontanosas, Anne Mariquit Oppus, Nuevas Montes-Tirol, Jose Antonio Veloso
    • Albuquerque (Mayor): Efren Tungol, Jet Jose Ugdoracion
    • Albuquerque (Vice-Mayor): Rene Buates, Cayetano Doria, Dalmacio Mahinay, Uldarico Mahinay
    • Antequera (Mayor): Asterio Coquilla, Jose Mario Pahang, Samuel Rebosura
    • Antequera (Vice-Mayor):Simon Leo Jadulco
    • Baclayon (Mayor): Pelegrino Ibao, Alvin Uy, Benecio Uy
    • Baclayon (Vice-Mayor): Joel Cabahug, Derwin Cuajao
    • Balilihan (Mayor): Dominisio Chatto, Mark Leo Monton
    • Balilihan (Vice-Mayor): Marianne Chatto, Salvio Madanguit
    • Calape (Mayor): Maximiano Natuel, Sulpicio Yu Jr.
    • Calape (Vice-Mayor): Benjamin Cuadrasal, Nelson Yu, Vicente Yu
    • Catigbian (Mayor): Aurelio Dinorog, Virgilio Lurot
    • Catigbian (Vice-Mayor): Reynaldo Lacea, Ruffa Dinorog-Mission
    • Corella (Mayor): Epifanio Bolando, Reynaldo Irig, Vito Rapal, Jose Nicanor Tocmo
    • Corella (Vice-Mayor): Godofedo Ado, Maria Asuncion Daquio
    • Cortes (Mayor): Danilo Montero, Roberto Tabanera
    • Cortes (Vice-Mayor): Apolinaria Balistoy, Lynn Iven Lim
    • Dauis (Mayor): Jaime Jimenez, Victorio Migriño, Marietta Sumaylo
    • Dauis (Vice-Mayor): Luciano Bingalos, Allan Coloma, Pacifico Branzuela
    • Loon (Mayor): Ana Lisa Orcullo-Go, Lloyd Peter Lopez
    • Loon (Vice-Mayor):Titus Clark Miranda, Wilfredo Caresosa, Ignacio Castil
    • Maribojoc (Mayor): Leoncio Evasco, Jose Veloso
    • Maribojoc (Vice-Mayor): Alberto Arangoso, Lourdes Concepcion Endo, Frustuoso Redulla
    • Panglao (Mayor): Benedicto Alcala, Evangeline Bon-Lazaro, Leonila Paredes-Montero
    • Panglao (Vice-Mayor): Pedro Fuertes, Cerino Hormachuelos, Noel Hormachuelos, Walter Sultan
    • Sikatuna (Mayor): Jose Ellorimo Jr.
    • Sikatuna (Vice-Mayor): Julian Manigo, Julian Manigo
    • Tubigon (Mayor): Marlon Amila, William Jao
    • Tubigon (Vice-Mayor): Virgilio Fortich, Joel Somosot

Second District

    • Bien Unido (Mayor): Francisco Avenido, Niño Rey Boniel
    • Bien Unido (Vice-Mayor): Rene Borenaga, Jocelyn Villarias
    • Buenavista (Mayor): Alfonso del Rosario Jr., Ronald Lowell Tirol
    • Buenavista (Vice-Mayor): Dave Duallo, Ermelado Torregosa
    • Clarin (Mayor): Allen Ray Piezas, Eugeniano Ibarra
    • Clarin (Vice-Mayor): Velden Aparicio, Lorenzo Carcallas
    • Dagohoy (Mayor): Sofronio Apat, Rufina Frajele
    • Dagohoy (Vice-Mayor): Andres Ampoloquio, Emelio Puertos
    • Danao (Mayor): Jose Cepedoza, Natividad Gonzaga
    • Danao (Vice-Mayor): Louis Thomas Gonzaga, Albert Vitor
    • Getafe (Mayor): Casey Shaun Camacho, Manuel Monillos
    • Inabanga (Mayor): Josephine Socorro Jumamoy, Epifanio Muñeses
    • Inabanga (Vice-Mayor): Rodrigo Jumamoy, Abelardo Sendrijas
    • Pres. Carlos P. Garcia (Mayor): Tesalonica Boyboy, Alfonso Galo
    • Pres. Carlos P. Garcia (Vice-Mayor): Nestor Abad, Arthur Boyonas
    • Sagbayan (Mayor): Ricardo Suarez, Jimmy Torrefranca
    • Sagbayan (Vice-Mayor): Roque Amores, Charito Lao
    • San Isidro (Mayor): Reynaldo Loyola, Jacinto Naraga, Quirino Samuya
    • San Isidro (Vice-Mayor): Eudoxio Asoy, Requillo Samuya
    • San Miguel (Mayor): Claudio Bonior, Manuel Gara, Nunila Pinat
    • San Miguel (Vice-Mayor): Armando Branzuela, Jonathan Reyes
    • Talibon (Mayor): Restituto Auxtero, Restituto Auxtero
    • Talibon (Vice-Mayor): Marcos Aurestilla, Epifanio Quimson
    • Trinidad (Mayor): Judith del Rosario-Cajes, Consuelo Mapeso-Garcia
    • Trinidad (Vice-Mayor): Florencio Flores, Francisco Gonzales
    • Ubay (Mayor): Galicano Atup, Danilo Mendez, Constantino Reyes
    • Ubay (Vice-Mayor): Eutiquio Bernales Sr., Nelson Uy

Third District

    • Alicia (Mayor): Marnilou Ayuban
    • Alicia (Vice-Mayor): Basilio Balahay Jr.
    • Anda (Mayor): Metodio Amper, Paulino Amper
    • Anda (Vice-Mayor): Reinerio Makinano, Angeline Simacio
    • Batuan (Mayor): Sixto Dano, Francisco Pepito
    • Batuan (Vice-Mayor): Antonino Jumawid
    • Bilar (Mayor): Norman Palacio, Esther Corazon Galbreath
    • Bilar (Vice-Mayor): Danilo Cal, Arnold Calamba
    • Candijay (Mayor): Rey Amora, Sergio Amora III, Christopher Tutor
    • Candijay (Vice-Mayor): Sergio Amora Jr.
    • Carmen (Mayor): Francisco de los Reyes, Ricardo Francisco Toribio, Manuel Molina
    • Carmen (Vice-Mayor): Pedro Budiongan, Arlene Palgan
    • Dimian (Mayor): Florida Gamayon, Dennis Magtajas, Danilo Guivencan
    • Dimian (Vice-Mayor): Jaime Balbon, Marcos Rara
    • Duero (Mayor): Conrada Amparo, Trifon Olaer, Patton Olano
    • Duero (Vice-Mayor): Mansueto Castino
    • Garcia Hernandez (Mayor): Miguelito Galendez, Tita Gallentes
    • Garcia Hernandez (Vice-Mayor): Lito Dajalos, Pio Salmasan
    • Guindulman (Mayor): Maria Fe Añana-Piezas, Edgar Sarabosing
    • Guindulman (Vice-Mayor): Elpidio Bonita, Kristine Alexie Tutor
    • Jagna (Mayor): Fortunato Abrenilla, Exuperio Lloren
    • Jagna (Vice-Mayor): Crispiano Madera, Bonifacio Virtudes
    • Lila (Mayor): Regina Salazar
    • Lila (Vice-Mayor): Alex Paigan, Frederick Raut
    • Loay (Mayor): Rosemarie Lim-Imboy, Tiburcio Bullecer
    • Loay (Vice-Mayor): Florencio Tejano, Paulino Tejano
    • Loboc (Mayor): Helen Calipusan-Alaba, Luisito Digal
    • Loboc (Vice-Mayor): Purisimo Fernando, Petronilo Sarigumba, Pablito Sumampong
    • Mabini (Mayor): Sancho Bernales, Esther Tabigue
    • Mabini (Vice-Mayor): Ernesto Fuentes, Juanito Jayuma, Erwin Uy
    • Pilar (Mayor): Wilson Bernante, Necitas Tabaranza-Cubrado
    • Pilar (Vice-Mayor): Adolfo Espuelas, Wilson Pajo
    • Sevilla (Mayor): Juliet Bucag-Dano,Ernesita Digal
    • Sevilla (Vice-Mayor): Maria Emely Daga-ang, Victoriano Fernandez
    • Sierra Bullones (Mayor): Rainfredo Buslon, Simplicio Maestrado
    • Sierra Bullones (Vice-Mayor): Alfredo Gamalo, Rey Yamaro
    • Valencia (Mayor): Benjamin Gamalo, Maria Katrina Lim
    • Valencia (Vice-Mayor): Jorge Buslon, Isidro Dango
  • 'Sangguniang Panlalawigan aspirants (Provincial board members)

First District

    • Venzencio Arcamo, Abeleon Damalerio, Cirilo Esperanza Jr., Arlene Karaan, Handel Lagunay, Cesar Tomas Lopez, Pedro Torralba

Second District

    • Tomas Abapo Jr., Bernardo Avenido Jr., Ma. Fe Camacho-Lejos, Ma. Fe Camacho-Lejos, Romulo Cepedoza, Alfredo Evalaroza, Gerardo Garcia, Jovanna Cheng Jumamoy

Third District

    • Santos Abella, Dionisio Balite, Antidio Chatto, Brigido Imboy, Elpidio Jala, Alejandro Lomod, Reynaldo Polinar, Josil Trabajo, Godofreda Tirol
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Dan Neri Lim, Rene Relampagos

Second District

    • Erico Aristotle Aumentado, Roberto Cajes

Third District

    • Arthur Yap

Bulacan

  • 'Sangguniang Panlalawigan aspirants (Provincial board members)

First District

    • Jose Santos Cundangan, Michael Cristobal Fermin, Felix Vasquez Ople, Therese Cheryll Baun Ople, Grossman Dax Uy

Second District

    • Enrique Villanueva Dela Cruz, Jr., Ramon Rivera Posadas, Reynaldo Mocorro Trinidad

Third District

    • Carlito Legazpi Bernabe, Rino Valero Castro, Ernesto Salvador Sulit, Emelita Isidro Viceo, Peter Alvin Averia Violago

Fourth District

    • Rodolfo Martinez Alejo, Romeo Espiritu Almario, Allan Ray Baluyut, Hilario Dela Merced Jr., Enrique Delos Santos, Jr., Enry Santos, Eulogio Sarmiento III
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Sahiron Salim, Ma. Victoria Sy-Alvarado

Second District

    • Joseph Cristobal, Antonio Deborja, Pedrito Mendoza, Pancho Ordanes, Gavini Pancho, Jaime Villafuerte

Third District

    • Jose Cabochan, Joselito Mendoza, Ricardo Silverio, Jr., Enrique Viudez II

Fourth District

    • Jovel Lopez, Linabelle Villarica

Lobe District, SJDM City

    • Garret Ian Miso
    • Rogelio Montinola
    • Imelda Papin
    • Albert Rejante
    • Arthur Robes
    • Oscar Robes

Cavite

  • Gubernatorial aspirants
  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Bernardo Sarmiento Paredes, Romeo Gaudier Ramos, Lino Antonio Barron
    • (Vice-Mayor): Percilito Pangan Consigo, Edmund Candelaria Tirona


  • 'Sangguniang Panlalawigan aspirants (Provincial board members)
    • Dino Carlo Chua, Ryan Enriquez, Alvin Bunag, Edwin Ramirez, Antonuio Luna, Jose Del Rosario Virata
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

Second District (Bacoor, Cavite)

    • Gerbie Ber Ado, Jessie Castillo, Leonardo Castillo, Lani Mercado-Revilla

Third District (Imus, Cavite)

    • Alex Advincula, Eleazar Salon, Albert Villasecca

Fourth District (Dasmariñas City)

Fifth District

    • Roy Loyola, Gaudencio Antonio Poblete

Sixth District

    • Dencito Campaña, Luis Ferrer, IV

Seventh District

Cebu

  • Gubernatorial aspirants
    • (Governor): Hilario Davide III, Pablo John Garcia
    • (Vice-Governor): Ramon Durano IV, Agnes Magpale
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Gerard Anthony Gullas, Jr.

Second District

    • Wilfredo Caminero, Pablo Garcia, Simeon Kintanar

Third District

Fourth District

    • Celestino Martinez III, Benhur Salimbangon

Fifth District

Sixth District

    • Gabriel Luis Quisumbing, Nerissa Corazon Soon-Ruiz

Cebu City

First District

    • Juan Arenasa, Raul del Mar, Pablo Doroño, Jr., Annabelle Rama-Gutierrez, Marlo Maamo, Vicente Mañalac, Donato Sotero Navarro, Eliseo Tumulak, Florencio Villari

Second District

    • Rodrigo Abellanosa, Aristotle Batuhan, Erlinda Sollano

Lapu-Lapu City

    • Remegio Oyao, Aileen Radaza, Angel Rodriguez

Laguna

  • Gubernatorial aspirants
    • (Governor): ER Ejercito, Edgardo San Luis
    • (Vice-Governor): Dante Amante, Soy Mercado
  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Gat-Ala Alatiit, Jr., Danilo Fernandez

Second District

Third District

Fourth District

    • Benjamin Agarao, Antonio Carolino, Benedicto Palacol, Jr.

Calamba, Laguna

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Timmy Chipeco, Severino “Binoy” Lajara, Totie Lazaro, Joel Paner

Metro Manila

Manila City

  • Congressional representatives aspirants

First District

    • Benjamin Asilo, Ricardo Bacolod, Fernando Diaz, Ernesto Dionisio

Second District

    • Carlo Lopez, Edward Tan

Third District

Fourth District

    • Trisha Bonoan-David

Fifth District

Sixth District

    • Benny M. Abante, Richard Bautista, Carlos Santiago, Jr., Danny Lacuna, Rosenda Ocampo

Navotas City

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Patrick Joseph Alfonso Javier, John Rey Tiangco
    • (Vice-Mayor): Elsa Bautista-Teodoro, Clint Geronimo
  • Congressional representatives aspirants
    • Rico De Guzman, Tobias M. Tiangco
  • City Council aspirants

First District

    • Joselito Lachica Alvarez, Ethel Joy Arriola, Manuel Cabingas, Jose Kwe, Jose Norman Magpoc, Edgardo dela Cruz Maño, Reynaldo Monroy, Jose Ronnie Salvador, Richard San Juan, Gerardo Santiago, Joselito Sulit, Nelson Varela, Alfredo Vicencio

Second District

    • Arlando Alarcon, Orlando Castro, Carlito De Guzman, Jr., Ma. Lourdes Del Rosario-Tumangan, Enrico Gino-gino, Arnel Lupisan, Dominic Magbiray, Severino Mendoza, Ronaldo Naval, Ferdinand Pascual, Drydel Raymundo


Quezon City

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Herbert M. Bautista, John Charles Chang, Henry Samonte
    • (Vice-Mayor): Josefina Belmonte, Rolando Jota

Congressional representatives aspirants First District

    • Francisco Calalay, Albert Crisologo, Rita Crisologo, Gary Jamile

Second District

    • Winston Castelo, Ismael Mathay III

Third District

    • Jorge Banal, Jr., Matias Defensor, Jr.

Fourth District

Fifth District

Sixth District

    • Kit Belmonte

Taguig City

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Rica R. Tiñga, Lani Cayetano
    • (Vice-Mayor): Carlo Papa, Ricardo Cruz Jr.

Congressional representatives aspirants First District

    • Arnel Cerafica, Gigi Valenzuela de Mesa

Second District

Valenzuela City

  • City and municipal aspirants
    • (Mayor): Danilo Bonifacio, Rexlon T. Gatchalian, Adelma "Adel" A. Yang-Gunigundo
    • (Vice-Mayor): Armando Lorenzo, Eric "Eric" M. Martinez

Congressional representatives aspirants First District

    • Ritche "RDC" D. Cuadra, Sherwin Gatchalian

Second District


References


Citation

Wikipinas.png

Original content from WikiPilipinas. under GNU Free Documentation License. See full disclaimer.